Committees

 

Chairs

General chair

  • Patrick Lambert, University of Savoie, France

Technical Program chairs

  • Stéphane Marchand-Maillet, University of Geneva, Switzerland
  • Shin'ichi Satoh, NII, Japan Special

Special Session chair

  • Philippe Joly, IRIT, France

Panel chair

  • Alexis Joly, INRIA, France

Demo chair 

  • Sid-Ahmed Berrani, Orange Labs, France

Publicity chair

  • Jenny Benois-Pineau, University of Bordeaux, France

Publication chairs

  • Alexandre Benoit, University of Savoie, France
  • Bogdan Ionescu, University Politehnica of Bucharest, Romania

ACM SIGMM liaison officer

  • Suzanne Boll, University of Oldenburg, Germany

 

Steering committee

  • Régine André-Obrecht, IRIT, France
  • Jenny Benois-Pineau, University of Bordeaux, France
  • Chabane Djeraba, LIFL, France
  • Moncef Gabbouj, University of Tampere, Finland
  • Patrick Gros, INRIA, France
  • Ebroul Izquierdo, QMUL, UK
  • Philippe Joly, IRIT, France
  • Riccardo Leonardi, University of Brescia, Italy
  • Bernard Merialdo, EURECOM, France
  • Georges Quénot, LIG, France
  • Thomas Sikora, TUB, Germany

 

Local committee

  • Alexandre Benoit, University of Savoie, France
  • Nicolas Voiron, University of Savoie, France
  • Didier coquin, University of Savoie, France
  • Lionel Valet, University of Savoie, France
  • Tiberius Strat, , University of Savoie, France
  • Samia Chouder, University of Savoie, France
  • Carmen Ciurea, University of Savoie, France
  • Cristina Croitoru, University of Savoie, France
  • Iulia Mirea, University of Savoie, France

 

Technical Program committee

 

  • Laurent Amsaleg
  • Régine André-Obrecht 
  • Yannis Avrithis 
  • Stéphane Ayache 
  • Jenny Benois-Pineau 
  • Alexandre Benoit 
  • Sid-Ahmed Berrani 
  • Stefano Berretti
  • Marco Bertini 
  • Jesús Bescós 
  • Susanna Boll 
  • Stéphane Bres 
  • Delphine Charlet 
  • Matthieu Cord 
  • Alberto Del Bimbo 
  • Fernando Díaz-de-Maria 
  • Chabane Djeraba 
  • Christophe Ducottet 
  • Moncef Gabbouj 
  • Christophe Garcia 
  • Philippe-Henri Gosselin 
  • Guillaume Gravier 
  • Patrick Gros 
  • Allan Hanbury 
  • Frank Hopfgartner 
  • Ichiro Ide 
  • Bogdan Ionescu 
  • Ebroul Izquierdo 
  • Alejandro Jaimes 
  • Yu-Gang Jiang 
  • Hervé Jégou 
  • Philippe Joly 
  • Yiannis Kompatsiaris, 
  • Robert Laganière 
  • Patrick Lambert 
  • Duy-Dinh Le 
  • Madjid Maidi
  • Franck Mamalet 
  • Ferrán Marqués 
  • Jean Martinet 
  • José Martínez Sanchez 
  • Tao Mei 
  • Bernard Merialdo 
  • Vasileios Mezaris 
  • Phivos Mylonas 
  • Noel O'Connor 
  • Vincent Oria 
  • Pietro Pala 
  • Eric Pauwels 
  • Denis Pellerin 
  • Fernando Pereira
  • Federico Pernici
  • Tomas Piatrik
  • Fréderic Precioso 
  • Marius Preda 
  • Georges Quénot 
  • Michèle Rombaut 
  • Raimondo Schettini 
  • Nicu Sebe 
  • Koichi Shinoda 
  • Alan Smeaton 
  • Steffen Staab 
  • Alain Trémeau 
  • Eduardo Valle
  • Paulo Villegas 
  • Marcel Worring 
  • Xiaomeng Wu 
  • Keiji Yanai

Accéder à la page française

Importante Dates

Regular sessions

Full paper submission: January 13, 2012 February 20, 2012

Notification of acceptance: February 27, 2012 April 12, 2012

Submission of camera-ready papers: March 19, 2012 May 8, 2012

Special session

Special Session proposal submission: November 15, 2011

Notification of acceptance: November 30, 2011

Paper submission deadline: January 13, 2012 March 5, 2012

Notification of acceptance: February 27, 2012 April 12, 2012

Submission of camera-ready papers: March 19, 2012 May 8, 2012

Demo session

Submission of Demo proposals: January 13, 2012 February 20, 2012

Notification of acceptance: February 27, 2012 April 12, 2012

Submission of camera-ready papers: March 19, 2012 May 8, 2012